|   Sign in

Councillors by ward

Philip Ingall

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
  • Surgery
  • Profile Properties
Philip Ingall
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Independent
Ward:
Chellaston
Email:
Work Telephone No:
01332 643640
Mobile Telephone No:
07773326621
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected
Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Mon 17 Nov 2008
ConservativeTue 18 Nov 2008 Sun 6 May 2018
IndependentThu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018
ChellastonThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 8, items 31 to 35 of 40.
Climate Change Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Climate Change Commission Chair23 May 200721 May 2008
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Scrutiny Management Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 2 Member23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.