Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors by ward

Joe Naitta

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
  • Surgery
  • Profile Properties
Joe Naitta
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Blagreaves
Address:
49 Fenton Road
Mickleover
Derby
DE3 0EP
Email:
Work Telephone No:
01332 646340
Mobile Telephone No:
07581 531640
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 5 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlagreavesMon 5 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 7, items 26 to 30 of 35.
Resources Commission Chair07 July 201017 November 2010
Community Commission Chair26 May 201007 July 2010
Full Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Council Cabinet Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 August 201206 August 2012 View
06 June 201611 August 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 20 Jun 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.