|   Sign in

Councillors by ward

Linda Winter

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
  • Surgery
  • Profile Properties
Linda Winter
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Telephone No:
 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014 Not re-elected
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AlvastonThu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014
ChaddesdenThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 8, items 31 to 35 of 38.
Gender and Sexuality Diversity Forum Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Full Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Alvaston Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
General Licensing Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.