|   Sign in

Councillors

Robin Turner

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Robin Turner
Elected:
10 July 1997
First Elected::
10 July 1997
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Member of Derbyshire County Council - 1989 to 1997 10 July 1997 - elected to Osmaston Ward. 2 May 2002 - elected to Sinfin Ward.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jul 1997 Sun 6 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jul 1997 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SinfinThu 10 Jul 1997 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 22, items 1 to 5 of 109.
Council Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Audit and Accounts Committee Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Sinfin Ward Member20 May 201506 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Derby Racial Equality Council - Executive Committee 25 May 2005 06 May 2018
SUPORT Management Committee 14 September 2005 06 May 2018
Derby Racial Equality Council - General Committee 24 May 2006 06 May 2018
Derby Dance Centre - Development Board 24 May 2007 06 May 2018
Compact Forum 21 May 2008 06 May 2018

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.