|   Sign in

Councillors

John Ahern

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
John Ahern
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChaddesdenThu 2 May 1996 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 24.
Area Panel 1 Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Area Panel 1 Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Bus Consultation Group Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Full Council Deputy Mayor26 May 200523 May 2006
Scrutiny Management Commission Member26 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004None View
Area Panel 108 June 2005None View
Area Panel 102 November 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.