|   Sign in

Councillors

Sara Bolton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Sara Bolton
Elected:
03 May 1990
First Elected::
04 May 1984
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 4 May 1984 Thu 5 May 1988 Was not re-elected
Thu 3 May 1990 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 1990 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChaddesdenThu 3 May 1990 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 23, items 1 to 5 of 111.
Council Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Chaddesden Ward Member20 May 201506 May 2018
Corporate Parenting Committee Chair20 May 201506 May 2018
Council Cabinet Member28 May 201506 May 2018
Safeguarding and Children and Young People Cabinet Member Meeting Member20 May 201506 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004None View
Planning Control Committee26 May 2005Left during the consideration of this item View
Area Panel 108 June 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.