|   Sign in

Councillors

Maggie Hird

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Maggie Hird
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Mickleover
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 5 May 2011 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MickleoverThu 2 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 19, items 1 to 5 of 94.
Members' Services Working Party Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Disabled People's Diversity Forum Chair26 May 201024 May 2011
Mickleover Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Full Council Deputy Mayor26 May 201024 May 2011
Standards Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 421 July 2004None View
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee06 September 2004Left the meeting View
Area Panel 429 September 2004None View
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee10 January 2005left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.