|   Sign in

Councillors

Chris Wynn

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Chris Wynn
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Previously member of Derby City Council 1994 to 1996
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AlvastonThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 35.
Full Council Member30 June 200409 May 2007
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member30 June 200409 May 2007
Area Panel 2 Member30 June 200409 May 2007
Schools Organisation Committee Member30 June 200409 May 2007
School Admissions Forum Member30 June 200409 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 12 of 25.
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Planning Control Committee26 August 2004Left the meeting View
Education Commission18 October 2004none View
Education Commission18 October 2004none View
Education Commission18 October 2004  View
Education Commission29 November 2004none View
Education Commission29 November 2004None View
Education Commission29 November 2004none View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.