|   Sign in

Councillors

Fay Winter

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Fay Winter
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Mickleover
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Mon 26 May 2014 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MickleoverThu 1 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 14, items 1 to 5 of 69.
Mickleover Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member22 May 201310 June 2014
General Licensing Committee Member22 May 201310 June 2014
General Licensing Sub Committee Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
07 August 201214 August 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission06 September 2004  View
Area Panel 429 September 2004Left the meeting View
Education Commission18 October 2004  View
Education Commission29 November 2004none View
Education Commission17 January 2005none View
Education Commission08 March 2005none View
Social Care and Health Commission18 April 2005None View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.