|   Sign in

Councillors

Dave Roberts

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Dave Roberts
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Derwent
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Mon 26 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 15 of 19, items 71 to 75 of 92.
Audit and Accounts Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Full Council Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Special Purposes Committee Vice-Chair26 May 200523 May 2006
Area Panel 1 Member26 May 200523 May 2006
General Licensing Committee Member26 May 200520 July 2005

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 101 September 2004none View
Area Panel 127 October 2004None View
Area Panel 108 June 2005none View
Area Panel 108 June 2005  View
Council Cabinet02 August 2005  View
Area Panel 102 November 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.