Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Dave Roberts

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Dave Roberts
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Derwent
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Mon 26 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 19, items 26 to 30 of 92.
Members' Services Working Party Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Climate Change Commission Member26 May 201007 July 2010
Full Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Audit and Accounts Committee Chair20 May 200925 May 2010
Personnel Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 6 of 6.
Revive (Healthy Living) Project - Board of Directors 14 September 2005

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Area Panel 101 September 2004none View
Area Panel 127 October 2004None View
Area Panel 108 June 2005none View
Area Panel 108 June 2005  View
Council Cabinet02 August 2005  View
Area Panel 102 November 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.