|   Sign in

Councillors

Chris Williamson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Chris Williamson
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
02 May 1991
Party:
Ward:
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991 Thu 24 Mar 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1991 Thu 24 Mar 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NormantonThu 2 May 1991 Thu 24 Mar 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 7, items 21 to 25 of 31.
Council Cabinet Area of Responsibility - Corporate Policy20 July 200523 May 2006
Ad Hoc Restructuring Committee Chair23 November 200523 May 2006
Special Purposes Committee Member26 May 200521 July 2005
Full Council Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Special Purposes Committee Member30 June 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.