|   Sign in

Councillors

Amar Nath

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Amar Nath
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Normanton
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Thu 5 May 2011 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Sun 10 Feb 2008
Not a Member of any Political GroupMon 11 Feb 2008 Sun 2 Mar 2008
ConservativeMon 3 Mar 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 6, items 11 to 15 of 29.
Council Cabinet Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Neighbourhood, Social Cohesion and Housing Strategy Cabinet Member Meeting Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 3 Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Housing and Social Inclusion Cabinet Member Meeting Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Full Council Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.