|   Sign in

Councillors

Amar Nath

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Amar Nath
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Normanton
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Thu 5 May 2011 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Sun 10 Feb 2008
Not a Member of any Political GroupMon 11 Feb 2008 Sun 2 Mar 2008
ConservativeMon 3 Mar 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 6, items 26 to 29 of 29.
Social Care and Health Commission Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Full Council Member21 May 200310 June 2004
Area Panel 3 Member21 May 200310 June 2004
Special Purposes Committee Member21 May 200310 June 2004

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.