Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Amar Nath

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Amar Nath
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Normanton
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Thu 5 May 2011 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Sun 10 Feb 2008
Not a Member of any Political GroupMon 11 Feb 2008 Sun 2 Mar 2008
ConservativeMon 3 Mar 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Full Council Mayor26 May 201024 May 2011
Normanton Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Full Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Personnel Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Adult Services and Health Commission Vice-Chair20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.