|   Sign in

Councillors

Finbar Richards

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Finbar Richards
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Darley
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2012 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 10 Jun 2004

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 15, items 1 to 5 of 71.
Darley Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Darley Ward Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Darley Ward Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Council Member25 May 201122 May 2012
General Licensing Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
Community Regeneration Commission09 December 2004  View
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004None View
Community Regeneration Commission25 January 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission08 March 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission10 May 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission05 July 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission25 October 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission19 January 2006  View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.