|   Sign in

Councillors

Martin Rawson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Martin Rawson
Elected:
14 July 2005
First Elected::
14 July 2005
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 14 Jul 2005 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 14 Jul 2005 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DerwentThu 14 Jul 2005 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 14, items 1 to 5 of 67.
Planning Control Committee Member23 May 201821 May 2019
Executive Scrutiny Board Member23 May 201802 May 2019
Regeneration and Housing Scrutiny Review Board Member23 May 201802 May 2019
Regeneration and Economy Cabinet Member Meeting Chair01 March 201722 May 2018
Council Cabinet Member20 May 201522 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 107 September 2005none View
Area Panel 102 November 2005none View
Area Panel 102 November 2005none View
Community Regeneration Commission06 December 2005  View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.