|   Sign in

Councillors

Rehmat Khan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Rehmat Khan
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ArboretumThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 22.
Children and Young People Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Minority Communities Diversity Forum Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Community Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Minority Communities Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.