|   Sign in

Councillors

Rehmat Khan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Rehmat Khan
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ArboretumThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 5, items 11 to 15 of 22.
Community Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 3 Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Planning Control Committee Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Community Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.