|   Sign in

Councillors

Raymond Baxter JP JP

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Raymond Baxter JP JP
Elected:
06 May 1976
First Elected::
06 May 1976
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1976 Thu 6 May 2010 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1976 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 6 May 1976 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 10, items 1 to 5 of 50.
General Licensing Committee Vice-Chair20 May 200910 May 2010
Planning Control Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Vice-Chair20 May 200910 May 2010
Full Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Full Council Member21 May 200820 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee26 August 2004Left the meeting View
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee16 December 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee24 March 2005None View
Planning Control Committee24 March 2005None View
Area Panel 506 April 2005Left during the consideration of this petition View
Planning Control Committee28 April 2005Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee26 May 2005Left during the consideration of this item View
Standards Committee18 August 2005none View
Standards Committee21 October 2005Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.