|   Sign in

Councillors

Barbara Jackson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Barbara Jackson
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected::
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Thu 2 May 2019 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BoultonThu 4 May 1995 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 25, items 1 to 5 of 125.
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201521 May 2019
Corporate Services Scrutiny Review Board Member14 June 201702 May 2019
Executive Scrutiny Board Member12 March 201902 May 2019
Executive Scrutiny Board Member08 June 201725 February 2019
Audit and Accounts Committee Member14 June 201722 May 2018

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee23 August 2004none View
Education (Awards and Transport) Appeals Sub Committee13 December 2004None View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.