|   Sign in

Councillors

Sean Marshall

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Sean Marshall
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Independent
Ward:
Chellaston
Email:
Telephone No:
 
Work Telephone No:
01332 643640
Mobile Telephone No:
07393 007441
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2012 Did not stand for election
Thu 5 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 3 Jul 2005
ConservativeMon 4 Jul 2005 Thu 3 May 2012
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Mon 1 Oct 2018
IndependentTue 2 Oct 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlagreavesThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
ChaddesdenMon 5 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012
ChellastonThu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Chaddesden Ward Member20 May 2015
Council Member09 May 2016
Licensing Committee Vice-Chair25 September 2019
Neighbourhood Board Ward Committee - Chellaston Member22 May 2019
Standards Committee Member24 June 2020

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 10, items 21 to 25 of 49.
Chaddesden Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Council Cabinet Cabinet Member for Resources26 May 201024 May 2011
Gender and Sexuality Diversity Forum Chair26 May 201024 May 2011
Full Council Mayor20 May 200925 May 2010
Full Council Deputy Mayor21 May 200820 May 2009

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee29 July 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee26 August 2004left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee30 September 2004left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.