|   Sign in

Councillors

Sean Marshall

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Sean Marshall
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Independent
Ward:
Chellaston
Email:
Telephone No:
 
Work Telephone No:
01332 643640
Mobile Telephone No:
07393 007441
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2012 Did not stand for election
Thu 5 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 3 Jul 2005
ConservativeMon 4 Jul 2005 Thu 3 May 2012
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Mon 1 Oct 2018
IndependentTue 2 Oct 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlagreavesThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
ChaddesdenMon 5 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012
ChellastonThu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 8 of 10, items 36 to 40 of 49.
General Licensing Sub Committee Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Area Panel 4 Member26 May 200523 May 2006
Social Care and Health Commission Member20 July 200523 May 2006
Corporate Parenting Joint Sub-Commission Member20 July 200523 May 2006
Culture and Prosperity Commission Member26 May 200520 July 2005

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee29 July 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee26 August 2004left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee30 September 2004left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.