|   Sign in

Councillors

Lisa Higginbottom

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Lisa Higginbottom
Elected:
29 July 2004
First Elected::
29 July 2004
Party:
Independent
Ward:
Mackworth
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 29 Jul 2004 Thu 7 May 2015 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 29 Jul 2004 Mon 21 Oct 2013
IndependentTue 22 Oct 2013

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 29 Jul 2004

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 13, items 1 to 5 of 61.
Council Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Mackworth Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Derby City Partnership - Performance Support Group 20 May 2009 26 May 2010
Children First 21 May 2008 20 May 2009
Derby Council for Voluntary Service 25 May 2005 20 May 2009
English Churches Housing Group - Midlands Customer Focus Group 14 September 2005 20 May 2008
Derbyshire Rape Crisis 24 May 2007 20 May 2008

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
11 August 201214 August 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 506 October 2004She worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
Community Regeneration Commission25 October 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission06 December 2005  View
DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.