|   Sign in

Councillors

Nasreen Iqbal

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Nasreen Iqbal
Elected:
First Elected::
Party:
Ward:
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Children and Young People Commission Co-opted member25 May 201122 May 2012
Children and Young People Commission Co-opted member26 May 201024 May 2011
Children and Young People Commission Co-opted member20 May 200925 May 2010
Children and Young People Commission Co-opted member21 May 200820 May 2009
Education Commission Co-opted member26 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.