|   Sign in

Councillors

Julie Ginns

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Julie Ginns
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AlvastonThu 4 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 22.
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Agreed Syllabus Conference Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Corporate Parenting Sub-Commission Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Children and Young People Commission Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Full Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.