|   Sign in

Councillors

Ranjit Banwait

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Ranjit Banwait
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BoultonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 11 of 13, items 51 to 55 of 63.
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Community Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Planning and Transportation Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
General Licensing Committee Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Planning and Transportation Cabinet Member Meeting Member23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.