|   Sign in

Councillors

Ranjit Banwait

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Ranjit Banwait
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BoultonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 13, items 16 to 20 of 63.
Regeneration and Economy Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute18 May 201706 May 2018
Council Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Cabinet Cabinet Member for Policy and Strategic Services (Leader of the Council)11 June 201419 May 2015
Boulton Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Adults and Health Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute10 June 201519 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.