Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Ranjit Banwait

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Ranjit Banwait
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
BoultonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.