|   Sign in

Councillors

Farhatullah Khan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Farhatullah Khan
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Arboretum
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 5 May 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 24.
Arboretum Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Arboretum Ward Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Arboretum Ward Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Council Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Agreed Syllabus Conference Member25 May 201122 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.