|   Sign in

Councillors

Farhatullah Khan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Farhatullah Khan
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Arboretum
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 5 May 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 5, items 11 to 15 of 24.
Full Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Agreed Syllabus Conference Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Scrutiny Management Commission Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Children and Young People Commission Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.