|   Sign in

Councillors

Farhatullah Khan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Farhatullah Khan
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Arboretum
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 5 May 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 5, items 21 to 24 of 24.
Agreed Syllabus Conference Member21 May 200820 May 2009
Scrutiny Management Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Children and Young People Commission Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education Member22 May 200820 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.