|   Sign in

Councillors

Harvey Jennings

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Harvey Jennings
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Spondon
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 7 May 2015 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Wed 25 May 2011
IndependentThu 26 May 2011 Thu 17 Nov 2011
ConservativeFri 18 Nov 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011
SpondonThu 5 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Council Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Spondon Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Adults and Public Health O&S Board Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Personnel Committee Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.