|   Sign in

Councillors

Linda Winter

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Linda Winter
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Telephone No:
 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014 Not re-elected
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AlvastonThu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014
ChaddesdenThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 38.
Children and Young People Scrutiny Review Board Member24 May 201721 May 2019
Corporate Parenting Committee Member22 May 201821 May 2019
Personnel Committee Chair27 June 201821 May 2019
Audit and Accounts Committee Member14 June 201722 May 2018
Licensing Committee Vice-Chair14 June 201722 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.