|   Sign in

Councillors

Lorraine Radford

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Lorraine Radford
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Darley
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Darley Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Darley Ward Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Resources and Governance O&S Board Vice-Chair22 May 201310 June 2014
Council Member23 May 201221 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.