|   Sign in

Councillors

Derrick Tuplin

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Derrick Tuplin
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Mackworth
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsMon 5 May 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 24.
Mackworth Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Mackworth Ward Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Mackworth Ward Member23 May 201221 May 2013
Council Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Plain English Panel Member25 May 201122 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.