|   Sign in

Councillors

Asaf Afzal

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Asaf Afzal
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 23.
Communities Scrutiny Review Board Member23 May 201821 May 2019
Neighbourhoods and Public Protection Cabinet Member Meeting Member06 June 201722 May 2018
Council Cabinet Member20 May 201522 May 2018
Cohesion and Integration Cabinet Member Meeting Member20 May 201522 May 2018
Investigating and Disciplinary Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members'Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.