|   Sign in

Councillors

Karen Hillier

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Karen Hillier
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Sinfin
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Council Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Sinfin Ward Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Adults and Public Health O&S Board Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014
Sinfin Ward Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
07 August 201207 August 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.