|   Sign in

Councillors

John Keith

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
John Keith
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
06 May 1976
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1976 Thu 3 May 1979  
Thu 7 May 1981 Wed 4 May 1994  
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MickleoverThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 31.
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201521 May 2019
Children and Young People Scrutiny Review Board Member23 May 201821 May 2019
Personnel Committee Member13 July 201821 May 2019
Personnel Committee Member24 May 201722 May 2018
Investigating and Disciplinary Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 18 Jul 2011Public Speaking 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council Meeting Information System 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011An introduction to the Council's performance management system 
Tue, 21 Jun 2011Adult Social Care Briefing 
Sat, 21 May 2011Planning Control Committee Training 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.