|   Sign in

2015 - onwards

Planning Control Committee

20 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 44 of 44 meetings found in selected date range
13 February 202018:0019:48Council ChamberScheduled
28 May 202018:00TBCSkype for BusinessScheduled
18 June 202018:0020:13Skype for BusinessScheduled
16 July 202018:00TBCSkype for BusinessScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Dom Anderson Member 24/06/2020 - current 78%
Reform Derby
Paul Bettany Member 22/05/2019 - current 75%
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 20/05/2015 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 22/05/2019 - current 75%
Conservative
Steve Hassall Member 18/05/2016 - current 88%
Labour
Shiraz Khan Chair 20/05/2015 - current 92%
Labour
Gulfraz Nawaz Member 23/05/2018 - current 89%
Conservative
Ross McCristal Member 23/05/2018 - current 88%
Conservative
Jerry Pearce Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Paul Pegg Member 18/05/2016 - current 85%

Other Information