Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

2007 - 2008

Standards Committee

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 83%
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Skelton Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Robin Wood Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Revd Canon Barrie Blowers Independent Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Cynthia McDowall Independent Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Philip Sunderland Independent Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%

Other Information