|   Sign in

Committees

Planning and Transportation Commission

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Ranjit Banwait Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 86%
Liberal Democrats
David Batey Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 71%
Labour
Hardyal Dhindsa Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 57%
Liberal Democrats
Frank Harwood Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Conservative
Matthew Holmes Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Liberal Democrats
Bryan Lowe Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Labour
Martin Repton Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 71%

Other Information