|   Sign in

Committees

Standards Committee

22 May 2013 - 10 June 2014
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Mick Barker Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Labour
Paul Pegg Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Skelton Member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Labour
Mark Tittley Chair 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Alan Cameron Independent Person 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 50%
Ian Green Independent Person 05/11/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Peter Purnell Co-opted member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%
Philip Sunderland Co-opted member 22/05/2013 - 10/06/2014 100%

Other Information