|   Sign in

Councillors

Hardial Singh Dhamrait

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Hardial Singh Dhamrait
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 26 Nov 2007
ConservativeMon 26 Nov 2007 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SinfinThu 2 May 2002 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 56.
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Disabled People's Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Members Services Working Party Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Climate Change Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
General Licensing Committee Chair23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission06 September 2004  View
Education Commission18 October 2004none View
Education Commission29 November 2004none View
Education Commission17 January 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.