|   Sign in

Committees

Climate Change Commission

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Asaf Afzal Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 80%
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 60%
Conservative
Alan Grimadell Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 80%
Independent
Wendy Harbon Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 0%
Independent
Wendy Harbon Member 16/01/2008 - 21/05/2008 0%
Labour
Philip Ingall Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Labour
Martin Rawson Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 80%
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 80%
Liberal Democrats
Fay Winter Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 40%
Conservative
Robin Wood Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 80%

Other Information