Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Councillors

Hardial Singh Dhamrait

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Hardial Singh Dhamrait
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 26 Nov 2007
ConservativeMon 26 Nov 2007 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
SinfinThu 2 May 2002 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Education Commission05 July 2004 
Education Commission06 September 2004 
Education Commission18 October 2004none
Education Commission29 November 2004none
Education Commission17 January 2005none
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.