|   Sign in

Councillors

Richard Gerrard

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Richard Gerrard
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected::
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 4 May 1995 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Community Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 5 Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 5 Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Adult Services and Health Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.