|   Sign in

Committees

Community Commission

23 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Paul Bayliss Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Peter Berry Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 71%
Richard Gerrard Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 86%
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 86%
Independent
Wendy Harbon Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 0%
Independent
Wendy Harbon Member 16/01/2008 - 21/05/2008 0%
Conservative
Harvey Jennings Vice-Chair 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Rehmat Khan Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 57%
Labour
Margaret Redfern Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 86%
Liberal Democrats
Robert Troup Member 23/05/2007 - 21/05/2008 100%

Other Information