|   Sign in

Councillors

Deirdre Mitchell

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Deirdre Mitchell
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Mon 16 Nov 2009 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2006 Mon 16 Nov 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 4 May 2006 Mon 16 Nov 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
Gender and Sexuality Diversity Forum Member20 May 200916 November 2009
Full Council Member20 May 200916 November 2009
Gender Diversity Forum Member22 May 200820 May 2009
Full Council Member21 May 200820 May 2009
Climate Change Commission Member22 May 200810 September 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.