Skip to main content
  |   Sign in

Committees

Climate Change Commission

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Independent
Prem Chera Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 60%
Labour
Alan W Graves Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 20%
Conservative
Alan Grimadell Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 60%
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 40%
Conservative
Philip Ingall Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Liberal Democrats
John-Paul Keane Member 10/09/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Labour
Baggy Shanker Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Liberal Democrats
Derrick Tuplin Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Conservative
Evonne Williams (nee Berry) Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100%
Vacancy    

Other Information